Zipline In Punta Cana By The Numbers

Two riders on parallel zipline cables crossing above a forested ravine
Hotel lobby entrance in the early morning with a tour van arriving to collect guests
Rain clouds moving over a green jungle canopy with zipline cables strung between platforms
Wooden zipline platform built into a tall jungle tree with cables extending into the distance
4.2 to 5
Best-Rated With 50+ Reviews · rating range on listings with at least 50 reviews
28 of 34
Hotel Pickup Stated · listings whose own inclusions list hotel pickup or round-trip transport; the rest do not say
34 of 34
Free Cancellation · listings that show a free cancellation window on the booking page
12 cables
Most Lines Named In A Title · largest line count that a listing title states; most titles state none
1 June to 30 November
Hurricane Season · Atlantic season dates per the National Hurricane Center; storms can form outside them
October, about 142 mm
Wettest Month · long-term average rainfall; May is next at 131 mm, and November brings 119 mm over 16 rainy days

Zipline In Punta Cana Tours By Type

Zipline Tours

All 16 Zipline Tours on one page →

Zipline Combos

All 10 Zipline Combos on one page →

Adventure Park Passes

All 8 Adventure Park Passes on one page →

Narrow The Zipline In Punta Cana List To Your Day

1. What kind of day are you after?
2. Crowd-tested favorite or something quieter?
3. Do you want hotel pickup?

A starting shortlist of the best-reviewed options. Answer above to rebuild it around your day.

  1. Monkeyland, Ziplines And Buggies Bundle

    9 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $209 ★ 4.9 (13,839)

  2. Tuko Combo With Lunch, No Pickup

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $100 ★ 4.9 (5,399)

  3. Scape Park Full Day, Blue Hole

    7 hours · Free cancellation

    from $129 ★ 4.3 (1,355)

  4. Monkeyland Zipline, Lunch Included

    8 hours · Free cancellation

    from $130 ★ 4.8 (1,227)

  5. 8 Lines Plus Hanging Bridge

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $65 ★ 5.0 (1,001)

  6. Dual Side-By-Side Zipline

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $90 ★ 4.8 (606)

  7. Zipline Plus Monkeyland Entry

    8 - 9 hours · Free cancellation

    from $130 ★ 4.8 (505)

  8. La Hacienda Park, Transfer Included

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $99 ★ 4.5 (376)

Open the remaining tours
  1. Bavaro Mega Splash And Buggy Combo

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $139 ★ 4.6 (371)

  2. Full Access, Buggies, 7 Hours

    7 hours · Free cancellation

    from $169 ★ 4.4 (300)

  3. Scape Park Entry, Cenote And Caves

    7 hours · Free cancellation

    from $149 ★ 4.4 (276)

  4. 12-Cable Jungle Circuit

    5 hours · Free cancellation

    from $90 ★ 4.5 (236)

  5. Buggy, Mega Splash And Pool, Lunch

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $139 ★ 4.4 (144)

  6. Bavaro Park Pass, Lunch, 6 Hours

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $169 ★ 4.5 (122)

  7. 3-In-1 Combo, Chocolate And Coffee

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $130 ★ 4.3 (101)

  8. Hacienda Tuko Safari Combo

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $95 ★ 4.7 (85)

  9. Half-Day Zipline, Fruit And Water

    3 hours · Free cancellation

    from $70 ★ 4.2 (79)

  10. Zipline Park, 4 Hours

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $73 ★ 4.2 (52)

  11. Private Transfer Zipline, 3 Hours

    3 hours · Free cancellation

    from $79 ★ 4.3 (50)

  12. Mega Splash Zipline, 3 Hours

    3 hours · Free cancellation

    from $99 ★ 4.1 (34)

  13. Canopy Course, Fruits And Water

    3 hours · Free cancellation

    from $69 ★ 4.7 (19)

  14. Carbon Fiber Lines, 2.5 Hours

    2 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $69.99 ★ 4.6 (19)

  15. Extreme Off-Road Combo, Fruits

    5 hours · Free cancellation

    from $90 ★ 4.1 (14)

  16. Suspension Bridge Course, 3 Hours

    3 hours · Free cancellation

    from $75

  17. Zipline With Soda, Fees Included

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $75

  18. Combo With Cenote Swim, Lunch

    7 hours · Free cancellation

    from $129

  19. Scenic Half-Day Zipline, 4 Hours

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $75

  20. Zipline, Buggy, Horses, Lunch

    6 hours · Free cancellation

    from $90

  21. Half-Day Zipline, Round-Trip Transport

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $80

  22. Canopy Zipline, Private Transport

    2 hours 30 minutes · Free cancellation

    from $69

  23. Miches Zipline Trip, 4 Hours

    4 hours · Free cancellation

    from $63

  24. Full-Day Combo, Open Bar

    8 hours · Free cancellation

    from $137

  25. Miches Jungle Canopy, 3 Hours

    3 hours · Free cancellation

    from $68.40

  26. Canopy Adventure, 5 Hours

    5 hours · Free cancellation

    from $95

Compare Every Zipline In Punta Cana Tour

Show
Meal
Sort by

All 34 tours, most reviewed first. Tap a sort chip twice to flip the order.

TourKindMealLengthMeetsFromRatingBook
Monkeyland, Ziplines And Buggies BundleRunners Adventures Zipline Combos Meal included 9.5 h After booking $209 ★ 4.913,839 reviews Check availability
Tuko Combo With Lunch, No PickupHacienda Tuko Zipline Combos Meal included 6 h After booking $100 ★ 4.95,399 reviews Check availability
Scape Park Full Day, Blue HoleScape Park Cap Cana Adventure Park Passes Not stated 7 h After booking $129 ★ 4.31,355 reviews Check availability
Monkeyland Zipline, Lunch IncludedRunners Adventures Zipline Combos Meal included 8 h After booking $130 ★ 4.81,227 reviews Check availability
8 Lines Plus Hanging BridgeHacienda Tuko Zipline Tours Snacks only 6 h After booking $65 ★ 5.01,001 reviews Check availability
Dual Side-By-Side ZiplineRunners Adventures Zipline Tours Not stated 6 h After booking $90 ★ 4.8606 reviews Check availability
Zipline Plus Monkeyland EntryRunners Adventures Zipline Combos Fruit 8 - 9 hours After booking $130 ★ 4.8505 reviews Check availability
La Hacienda Park, Transfer IncludedGrupo Interparks Adventure Park Passes Not stated 6 h After booking $99 ★ 4.5376 reviews Check availability
Bavaro Mega Splash And Buggy ComboBavaro Adventure Park Adventure Park Passes Meal included 6 h After booking $139 ★ 4.6371 reviews Check availability
Full Access, Buggies, 7 HoursBavaro Adventure Park Adventure Park Passes Meal included 7 h After booking $169 ★ 4.4300 reviews Check availability

Best Month For A Zipline In Punta Cana

Rain (mm)675553731311129210110914211989
Hurricane SeasonIn seasonIn seasonIn seasonIn seasonIn seasonIn season
  • Under 60 mm
  • 60 to 100 mm
  • 100 to 125 mm
  • Over 125 mm
  • Not named
  • This month

January

Typical figures for January

Rain (mm): 67 Rainy Days: 16 Daily High (C): 28

February

Typical figures for February

Rain (mm): 55 Rainy Days: 12 Daily High (C): 28

March

Typical figures for March

Rain (mm): 53 Rainy Days: 12 Daily High (C): 29

April

Typical figures for April

Rain (mm): 73 Rainy Days: 11 Daily High (C): 30

May

Typical figures for May

Rain (mm): 131 Rainy Days: 13 Daily High (C): 30

June

Typical figures for June

Rain (mm): 112 Rainy Days: 14 Daily High (C): 31

July

Typical figures for July

Rain (mm): 92 Rainy Days: 16 Daily High (C): 32

August

Typical figures for August

Rain (mm): 101 Rainy Days: 16 Daily High (C): 32

September

Typical figures for September

Rain (mm): 109 Rainy Days: 15 Daily High (C): 32

October

Typical figures for October

Rain (mm): 142 Rainy Days: 16 Daily High (C): 31

November

Typical figures for November

Rain (mm): 119 Rainy Days: 16 Daily High (C): 30

December

Typical figures for December

Rain (mm): 89 Rainy Days: 17 Daily High (C): 29

Open the full month table
MonthRain (mm)Rainy DaysDaily High (C)Hurricane Season
January671628Outside season
February551228Outside season
March531229Outside season
April731130Outside season
May1311330Outside season
June1121431In season
July921632In season
August1011632In season
September1091532In season
October1421631In season
November1191630In season
December891729Outside season

Zipline Only, Combo Or Adventure Park?

Zipline ToursZipline CombosAdventure Park Passes
Number of listings16 listings10 listings8 listings
Price seen$63 to $95 per person$90 to $209 per person$99 to $169 per person
Tour length2.5 to 6 hours5 to 9.5 hours3 to 7 hours
Rating on listings with 10+ reviews4.2 to 54.1 to 4.94.1 to 4.6
Reviews combined2,10821,1892,978
Pickup stated in the inclusions13 of 167 of 108 of 8
Lunch stated in the inclusions0 of 166 of 105 of 8

Where Each Zipline In Punta Cana Park Sits

Loading the map. Every place is also listed below.

Map tiles and place names: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Zip Lines Adventures by Runners AdventuresZipline Park
  2. Monkeyland Punta CanaZipline Park · 260 m from Zip Lines Adventures by Runners Adventures in a straight line
  3. La Hacienda ParkZipline Park · 4.4 km from Zip Lines Adventures by Runners Adventures in a straight line
  4. Scape Park Cap CanaZipline Park · 34 km from Zip Lines Adventures by Runners Adventures in a straight line
  5. BávaroPickup Area · 27 km from Zip Lines Adventures by Runners Adventures in a straight line
  6. Cap CanaPickup Area · 37 km from Zip Lines Adventures by Runners Adventures in a straight line

What Riders Say After A Zipline In Punta Cana

These rider quotes are copied verbatim from each tour's own booking listing; this site does not collect or edit them, only chooses which to show.

“Great experience. Had lots of fun. Would definitely recommend if you enjoy outdoor activities. Worth doing.”
Diana P., operator-listing review of Tuko Combo With Lunch, No Pickup
“Very well organized and very fun. The drive to the location was a bit long from Cap Cana but the experience was totally worth it.”
Judy G., operator-listing review of Dual Side-By-Side Zipline
“This is a must do. Everybody from our guide to the staff was absolutely amazing. Would highly recommend.”
Justin N., operator-listing review of Monkeyland Zipline, Lunch Included
“Fun experience. The guides were helpful. We got the buggies and horse rides added and that turned out to be a great experience as well. The combo is the way to go.”
Wes H., operator-listing review of 8 Lines Plus Hanging Bridge

Where To Stay For A Zipline In Punta Cana Day

Beach resort with winding pool, thatched umbrellas, loungers, and palms by the sea
mid-to-upscale

Barceló Bávaro Palace - All Inclusive

Bávaro (Bávaro Beach)

Check rates
Covered resort arrival area with a shuttle minibus, luggage trolley, and tall palms
upscale

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Punta Cana

Macao Beach / Punta Cana

Check rates

Zipline In Punta Cana Questions, Answered

Open-air safari-style truck on a dirt road through green palm forest
How Much Does A Zipline Tour Cost?

The 34 tours here publish from-prices between $63 and $209 per person. Zipline-only trips mostly fall between $65 and $95.

How Long Does A Zipline Tour Last?

Listed durations run from 2 hours 30 minutes on a carbon-fiber canopy course to 9 hours 30 minutes for the biggest combo day. Plenty of tours land at 5 or 6 hours.

How Safe Are Punta Cana Ziplines?

Operators provide harnesses, helmets and guides, and many courses use double cables or braking systems. Age and weight minimums differ between listings.

Are There Night Zipline Tours?

No tour on this page runs ziplines at night.

Are Zipline Tours Good For Kids?

Yes, most courses take children, with age and weight limits that vary by listing.

Is It Free To Cancel?

Yes. Every one of the 34 tours listed here comes with free cancellation.

From $63 · 34 tours compared · free cancellation Compare tours →